Copyright © 2017 The Bowmill Group, Poole. All rights reserved.  Conditions of use |  Privacy policy  |  Cookie policy

Bowmill Engineering Ltd

18-30 Morris Road

Nuffield Trading Estate

Poole BH17 0GG

Tel +44 (0)1202 266 266

Fax +44(0)1202 665 301

info@bowmill.co.uk

Bowmill Metal Treatments Ltd

85 Sterte Avenue West

Poole BH15 2AL

Tel +44 (0)1202 677 551

Fax +44(0)1202 666 372

treatment@bowmill.co.uk

Est. 1970

Home

Taymar Precision Grinding

18-30 Morris Road

Nuffield Trading Estate

Poole BH17 0GG

Tel +44 (0)1202 674 967

Fax +44(0)1202 665 301

enquiries@taymar.co.uk

Home

Contacts & Locations

Careers with Bowmill Poole    Careers with Bowmill Tewkesbury

Bowmill Engineering Ltd

Spectrum 700

Ashchurch Business Centre

Alexandra Way

Tewkesbury GL20 8TD

Tel +44 (0)1684 423 112

info@bowmill.co.uk

About the Bowmill Group

Metal Treatments

Products

Vacancies in Poole

Precision Engineering

Precision Grinding

Approvals

Vacancies in Tewkesbury

This page sets out our policy on the privacy of the individual.

We take your privacy seriously and information will be used in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

Privacy policy

Your consent

Your use of this website signifies your consent to us collecting and using personal data about you as specified below in accordance with this policy statement. Should we choose to change these terms for any reason, the changes will be posted here so that you are always kept informed about the collection and use of your personal information, and when we disclose it.

How do we collect personal information about you and how is it used?

You may provide personal information when communicating with us.

You may use our products and services and give your name and e-mail address to make a comment about our services or website.

We will collect information about your tastes and preferences, both when you tell us and by analysis of customer traffic, including using "cookies".

It may be that some of the personal information you give us is sensitive personal data within the meaning of the Data Protection Act 1998. Such information ("sensitive information") will only be disclosed with your express consent.

It may be that you provide us details of credit or debit cards or bank accounts in making payment to us. Any such information (confidential financial information) will be disclosed only in accordance with the disclosure policy below.

We may use personal information collected about you to help us develop the layout of our website to ensure that our site is as useful as possible.

We may use personal information collected about you to let you know about new services or products or changes to our privacy or cookie policy.

Traffic data

We may collect aggregate statistics about sales, customers, traffic patterns across our website, but these statistics will not include any information that identifies you.

Disclosure policy

We reserve the right to access and disclose individually identifiable information to enable us to comply with applicable laws and lawful government requests to operate its systems and to protect itself or its users.

How do we protect your information?

We have strict security procedures covering the storage of your information in order to prevent unauthorised access and to comply with the terms of the Data Protection Act 1998. This means that sometimes we may ask you for proof of identity or for other information before we can process your call or enquiry further.

How to contact us

If you have any questions or concerns about this policy, please call us on +44 (0)1202 266266 or email us via our contact page.

Last updated 06.08.2012